2019-2020 Coaches

Coaching Lineup


8U Mite Travel


8U Mite Girls

Head Coaches: Mike Scali, Jason Kishbaugh

 

8U Mite Blue

Head Coach:  Jim Wilson

Assistant:  Gary Ost

 

8U Mite White

Head Coach:  Nate Nussbaum

Assistant:  Kyle Wickman

 

8U Mite Major 2011

Head Coach:  Ryan Williams

Assistant:  Chris Gonnella


8U Mite ADM


8U ADM Girls

Coaches: Shelly Picard, Meghan Cassidy

 

8U ADM

Coaches:  Brendon Herr, John Phillips, Jordan Cardillo, Tyler Lee, Gary Ost, Kyle Wickman


Boys Tier 1

 

Executive Director - Bruce Shatel

Goalie Director - Dan Gould

Goalie Instructor - Kevin Bendel

Skills Instructor - Kyle Krannich

Skills Instructor - Mike Hutton

 

 


10U Squirt Minor 10

Head Coach:  Rob Barrasso

Assistant:  Pat Hennessy

 

12U Pee Wee Minor 08

Head Coach:  Chase Watson

Assistant:  Mike Lonergan

 

12U Pee Wee Major 07

Head Coach:  Scott Greene

Assistant:  Eric Greene

 

14U Bantam Minor 06

Head Coach:  Bruce Shatel

Assistants:  Mike Pendy, Ryan Hughes

 

14U Bantam Major 05

Head Coach:  Alex Velischek

Assistant:  Woody Kapp

 

16U Midget American

Head Coach:  Mike Hutton 

 

16U Midget National

Head Coach:  Dave Crandall

Assistant:  Alex Velischek

 

18U Midget National

Head Coach:  Chase Watson

Assistant:  Mike Hutton 

 

 

 


Boys Tier 2

 

Executive Director - Bruce Shatel

Hockey Director - Brendon Herr

Goalie Director - Dan Gould

Goalie Instructor - Kevin Bendel

Skills Instructor - Kyle Krannich

Skills Instructor - Mike Hutton

 


10U Squirt A

Head Coach:  Jordan Cardillo

Assistant:  David Chong

 

12U Pee Wee A

Head Coach:  Mark Glass

Assistants:  Doug Moran, Mike Pendy

 

12U Pee Wee AA

Head Coach:  Mike Sullivan

Assistant:  David Chong

 

14U Bantam A

Head Coach:  Brendon Herr

Assistant:  Greg Gilleece

 

14U Bantam AA

Head Coach:  Mike Braviak

Assistant:  Tyler Lee

 

16U Midget AA

Head Coach:  Woody Kapp

Assistant:  Chris Nolan

 

16U Midget AA

Head Coach:  Brendon Herr

Assistant: Al Loges

 

18U Midget AA

Head Coach:  Dave Hansen

Assistant:  Henrik Tallinder

 

18U Midget AA

Head Coach:  Rob Carroll

Assistant: John Phillips


Girls

 

Executive Director - Andy Gojdycz

Hockey Director - Shelly Picard

Coaching Coordinator - Don Gould

Goalie Director - Dan Gould

Skills Director - Todd Drevitch

 

 


10U Minor

Head Coach: Meghan Cassidy

 

10U Major

Head Coach:  Corey Brown

Assistants:  Todd Builione

 

12U Minor

Head Coach:  Kendall Cornine

 

12U Major

Head Coach:  Pat Hennessy

Assistant:  Dan Nacinovich

 

14U Minor White

Head Coach:  Amanda Linklater

 

14U Minor Blue

Head Coach:  Gina Arnone

Assistants:  Amanda Linklater

 

14U Major

Head Coach:  Shelly Picard

Assistants:  Tai DeNunzio, Todd Drevitch

 

16U Minor

Head Coach:  James Fitzhenry

Assistants:  Dennis Crothers

 

16U Major

Head Coach:  Andy Gojdycz

Assistants:  Shelly Picard, John Mores

 

19U Elite

Head Coach:  Dennis Crothers

Assistants:  James Fitzhenry

 

19U Major

Head Coach:  Shannon Paskaris

Assistants:  Nikki Leone, Andy Gojdycz